Parcel 42-2N-27-0000-0091-0010

(back to parcel details)
85006 DURRANCE AVE

Owners

WARREN GARRETT HUNTER H

85020 HALLS LANE
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 85006 DURRANCE AVE
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.270
Section 42
Township 2N
Range 27
Subdivision
Exemptions None

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$23,760$25,245
(+) Improved Value$36,119$37,744
(=) Market Value$59,879$62,989
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$9,962$8,080
(=) School Assessed Value$59,879$62,989
County Assessed Value$49,917$54,909
(-) School Exemptions$0$0
(-) Non-school Exemptions$0$0
(=) School Taxable Value ***$59,879$62,989
(=) County Taxable Value$49,917$54,909

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2020-02-28 2342/1224 $100 QC U I WARREN SHIRLEY ANN HALL WARREN GARRETT HUNTER H
2016-08-01 2071/1905 $100 QC U I HALL COREY DURAND WARREN SHIRLEY ANN HALL
2013-03-26 1847/0692 $100 QC U I WARREN SHIRLEY HALL ETAL HALL COREY DURAND
2009-09-24 1640/1688 $100 QC U I HALL EARE LOIS HALL EARE LOIS & VERA DIANNE MARSTON
2004-02-12 1207/1964 $100 QC Q I WARREN SHIRLEY ANN HALL & HALL WARREN SHIRLEY & EARE LOIS
1999-11-30 0909/1149 $100 QC Q I HALL EUGENE F WARREN SHIRLEY ANN HALL
1999-07-20 0891/1858 $5,000 WD Q I HALL DONALD HALL EUGENE F
1981-12-01 0351/0123 $5,000 WD Q I
1966-01-01 0064/0304 $2,500 TA U I

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 855 675 2.00 1.00 SINGLE SID AVERAGE FORCED AIR WINDOW 1935